• Featured
  • Featured
  • Featured
  • Featured
Outlet Men's Clothing
Outlet women's clothing
Kids Outlet Sportswear
Privacy and Cookie Policy

Lescon.com.tr requests your personal information (name, age, gender, address and email, etc.) from you in order to provide better service to its customers. With this information, it can be used to inform you about the innovations and events on our site for your interests and to improve the site in line with your preferences. Sharing this information with us and Lescon.com.tr becoming a member will occur with your request and approval. The information we collect is stored reliably in our company's data bank.

This information gathered in the LESCON database is used only within LESCON for periodic campaigns to be sent at regular intervals, for organizing special promotional activities for customer profiles, and for customer "classification" studies to prevent the transmission of unsolicited e-mails.

These statistical data, which do not contain personal information, can be shared with LESCON business partners in order to provide Lescon.com.tr customers with a more specific and effective shopping experience.

Except as defined in this Privacy Policy and User Agreement, LESCON does not share, use or sell certain information collected from membership forms with third parties without the knowledge or otherwise of such member user, for any non-operating reason for commercial purposes.

Customer information may only be disclosed to official authorities if such information is requested by the official authorities in the procedure Department and in cases where it is required to disclose to official authorities in accordance with the provisions of the mandatory legislation in force. All the information that the customer enters into the system can only be accessed by the customer, and only the customer can change this information. It is impossible for someone else to access and change this information.

In addition, "Sectigo RSA Domian Validation Secure Server CA" (SSL) technology is used in Lescon.com.tr. Due to our 256-bit SSL certificate, your personal information is encrypted, and third parties are completely prevented from found by them.

When making payment, information about your credit card is encrypted using 256 bit SSL, automatically transmitted to the banks where payment transactions are made, and provision is obtained with 3D Secure technology. During this process, your information is only seen by the bank and not seen by the Virtual Store of ErbayPazarlamaTicaret ve AnonimŞirketi. For security reasons, your credit card information is not stored within the virtual store of ErbayPazarlamaTicaret ve AnonimŞirketi.

Although LESCON takes the necessary information security measures, LESCON will not have any responsibility in the event that confidential information is damaged or acquired by third parties as a result of attacks on the www.Lescon.com.tr site and the system.

If you want to unsubscribe from our daily mailing list at any time, you can easily unsubscribe from the e-bulletin subscription by clicking the "Please click to unsubscribe from our e-bulletin list" link at the bottom of the mails we send.

ÇEREZ POLİTİKASI:

As ErbayPazarlamaTicaret ve AnonimŞirketi (“LESCON”), we are working to protect the privacy of people who use our site in order to ensure that our users make safe and complete use of our services.

Cookies are used in order to personalize and improve the user experience and to follow visitor usage habits, to ensure the proper functioning and development of the website visited, to perform analytical activities within the site, and to show personalized content and advertisements to visitors, as with most websites, Lescon.com.tr (the "Site") and the mobile application (collectively referred to as the "Platform").

This Cookie Policy is an integral part of the Privacy Policy at Lescon.com.tr.

LESCON has prepared this Cookie Policy ("Policy") to explain which Cookies are used on the Site and how users can manage their preferences in this regard. For more detailed information regarding the processing of your personal data by LESCON, we recommend that you review Privacy Policy at LESCON.com.tr.

ÇEREZ (“COOKİE”) NEDİR?

WHAT IS COOKIE?

Cookies are small text files stored by websites you visit on your device or network server via browsers. Cookies are created by servers associated with the website you visit. So, the server can understand when the visitor visits the same site.

Cookies do not contain personal data such as name, gender or address of visitors. For more detailed information about cookies, you can visit www.aboutcookies.org and www.allaboutcookies.org

WHICH COOKIES ARE USED?

Cookies can be categorized in terms of ownership, lifetime and purpose of use:

Platform cookies and third party cookies are used according to the party placing the cookie. While platform cookies are created by LESCON, third-party cookies are managed by different companies in cooperation with LESCON.

Session cookies and persistent cookies are used depending on the time it is active. While session cookies are deleted after the visitor leaves the Platform, permanent cookies can remain on visitors' devices for various periods depending on the area of use.

According to the purposes of use, technical cookies, verification cookies, targeting / advertising cookies, personalization cookies and analytical cookies are used on the Platform.

WHY ARE COOKIES USED?

Cookies are used for the following purposes on the Platform:

To perform the basic functions required for the platform to work. For example, LESCON members 'basket items do not get lost during members' visits. No need for the logged-in members to enter their password again while visiting different pages on the Platform.

Analyzing the Platform and increasing the performance of the Platform. For example, the integration of different servers on which the Platform works, determining the number of visitors to the platform and adjusting performance accordingly or making it easier for visitors to find what they are looking for.

To increase the functionality of the platform and to provide ease of use. For example, to post to third party social media channels on the Platform and remembering the user name information or search queries for the next visit of the visitor to the platform

To perform personalization, targeting and advertising activities. For example, showing ads related to the interests of the visitors on the pages and products viewed by the visitors.

HOW CAN YOU MANAGE YOUR COOKIE PREFERENCES?

LESCON is extremely concerned that users can use their preferences over their personal data. https://projeyazilim-my.sharepoint.com/:w:/r/personal/emre_karakus_proj-e_com/_layouts/15/Doc.aspx?action=edit&sourcedoc=%7B3e6c27ab-32c0-482f-b893-b704e02f0780%7D However, preference management is not possible for certain cookies that are mandatory for the operation of the site. In addition, we would like to remind you that the various functions of the site may not work if some cookies are turned off.

Information about how the preferences for cookies used on the platform can be managed is as follows:

Visitors have the opportunity to customize their preferences for cookies by changing the browser settings on which they view the Platform. If the browser in use offers this option, it is possible to change the preferences for Cookies through the browser settings. Thus, although it may vary depending on the capabilities offered by the browser, data owners have the ability to block the use of cookies, choose to receive warnings before the use of cookies, or simply disable or delete certain cookies. Although the preferences on this subject vary according to the browser used, a general explanation is available at https://www.aboutcookies.org/. Preferences for cookies may need to be made separately for each device where the visitor has access to the platform.

Clickto turn off Cookies managed by Google Analytics.

Clickto manage the personalized advertising experience provided by Google.

In terms of cookies used by many companies for advertising activities, preferences can be managed throughYour Online Choices

To manage Cookies on mobile devices, the settings menu of the mobile device can be used.

WHICH RIGHTS DO YOU HAVE?

In accordance with Article 11 of the Personal Data Protection Law No.6698, visitors can apply to LESCON

and have the right to learn whether the personal data related to them are processed or not, if their personal data has been processed, to have the right to request the relevant information, as well as to learn the purpose of processing the personal data and whether they are used appropriately or not, to know the third parties to whom personal data are transferred domestically or abroad, to request correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing, or to request the deletion or disposal of personal data within the framework of the conditions regulated in Article 7 of KVKK No.6698, to request that this situation be notified to third parties to whom personal data are transferred in case of incomplete or incorrect processing of personal data if they are corrected and deleted or disposed or to object to the occurrence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed personal data exclusively through automated systems, and in case of a damage due to unlawful processing of personal data, to request the removal of this damage.

When the said rights are communicated by the personal data owners using the methods specified in the Policy on the Processing and Protection of Personal Data prepared by LESCON under Law No.6698, in any case, they will be evaluated and concluded within 30 (thirty) days. Although it is essential that no fee is charged for the requests, LESCON reserves the right to charge a fee on the fee schedule determined by the Personal Data Protection Board.

CHANGES TO THE CONSENT AND PRIVACY POLICY

With its Privacy Policy ("Policy"), LESCON aims to provide its users with detailed explanations about the scope and purposes of the use of Cookies and to inform their users about their Cookie preferences. In this regard, it is accepted that consent is given to the use of Cookies if the Cookie information warning on the Platform is closed and the use of the Site is continued. The ability of users to change their Cookie preferences is always reserved.

LESCON may change the Policy provisions at any time. The Current Policy takes effect on the date it is published on the Platform.